Le Mans 24 Hours – Administrative checks timing

Just under four weeks before the Le Mans 24 Hours and exactly three weeks before the start of the adminstrative checking, sign on and scrutineering at the “Quinconce des Jacobins” in Le Mans, Planetlemans can reveal the order in which the teams will have to be there.

Administrative checks and scrutineering will start on Monday June 8th at 2.30 p.m., while on Tuesday June 9th the proceedings start at 8.30 a.m.

Here is the schedule for both days… (A) = Administrative checks, (S) = Scrutineering

MONDAY 8TH JUNE 2009

14:30 (A) / 15:00 (S) – #1 AUDI SPORT TEAM JOEST – DEU – LMP1 – AUDI R15
14:45 (A) / 15:15 (S) – #3 AUDI SPORT TEAM JOEST – DEU – LMP1 – AUDI R15
15:00 (A) / 15:30 (S) – #2 AUDI SPORT NORTH AMERICA – DEU – LMP1 – AUDI R15
15:15 (A) / 15:45 (S) – #82 RISI COMPETIZIONE – USA – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
15:30 (A) / 16:00 (S) – #83 RISI COMPETIZIONE – USA – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
15:45 (A) / 16:15 (S) – #89 HANKOOK-TEAM FARNBACHER – DEU – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
16:00 (A) / 16:30 (S) – #80 FLYING LIZARD MOTORSPORT – USA – LMGT2 – PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR (997)
16:10 (A) / 16:40 (S) – #85 SNORAS SPYKER SQUADRON – NLD – LMGT2 – SPYKER C8 LAVIOLETTE
16:20 (A) / 16:50 (S) – #63 CORVETTE RACING – USA – LMGT1 – CORVETTE C6.R
16:30 (A) / 17:00 (S) – #64 CORVETTE RACING – USA – LMGT1 – CORVETTE C6.R
16:40 (A) / 17:10 (S) – #70 IMSA PERFORMANCE MATMUT – FRA – LMGT2 – PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR (997)
16:50 (A) / 17:20 (S) – #76 IMSA PERFORMANCE MATMUT – FRA – LMGT2 – PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR (997)
17:00 (A) / 17:30 (S) – #77 TEAM FELBERMAYR PROTON – DEU – LMGT2 – PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR (997)
17:10 (A) / 17:40 (S) – #75 ENDURANCE ASIA TEAM – CHN – LMGT2 – PORSCHE 911 GT3 RSR (997)
17:20 (A) / 17:50 (S) – #5 NAVI TEAM GOH – JPN – LMP2 – PORSCHE RS SPYDER
17:30 (A) / 18:00 (S) – #31 TEAM ESSEX – DNK – LMP2 – PORSCHE RS SPYDER
17:40 (A) / 18:10 (S) – #39 KSM – DEU – LMP2 – LOLA MAZDA COUPE
17:50 (A) / 18:20 (S) – #12 SIGNATURE PLUS – FRA – LMP1 – COURAGE JUDD
18:00 (A) / 18:30 (S) – #4 CREATION AUTOSPORTIF – USA – LMP1 – CREATION JUDD

TUESDAY 9TH JUNE 2009

08:30 (A) / 09:00 (S) – #92 JMW MOTORSPORT – GBR – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
08:45 (A) / 09:15 (S) – #96 VIRGO MOTORSPORT – GBR – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
09:00 (A) / 09:30 (S) – #97 BMS SCUDERIA ITALIA SPA – ITA – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
09:15 (A) / 09:45 (S) – #99 JMB RACING – MCO – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
09:30 (A) / 10:00 (S) – #78 AF CORSE SRL – ITA – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
09:40 (A) / 10:10 (S) – #87 DRAYSON RACING – GBR – LMGT2 – ASTON MARTIN V8
09:50 (A) / 10:20 (S) – #66 JETALLIANCE RACING GMBH – AUT – LMGT1 – ASTON MARTIN DBR9$
10:00 (A) / 10:30 (S) – #68 JLOC – JPN – LMGT1 – LAMBORGHINI MURCIELAGO
10:10 (A) / 10:40 (S) – #32 BARAZI EPSILON – FRA – LMP2 – ZYTEK07S
10:20 (A) / 10:50 (S) – #007 ASTON MARTIN RACING – GBR – LMP1 – LOLA ASTON MARTIN
10:30 (A) / 11:00 (S) – #009 ASTON MARTIN RACING – GBR – LMP1 – LOLA ASTON MARTIN
10:40 (A) / 11:10 (S) – #008 AMR EASTERN EUROPE – CZE – LMP1 – LOLA ASTON MARTIN
10:50 (A) / 11:20 (S) – #24 OAK RACING – FRA – LMP2 – PESCAROLO MAZDA
11:00 (A) / 11:30 (S) – #35 OAK RACING – FRA – LMP2 – PESCAROLO MAZDA
11:10 (A) / 11:40 (S) – #16 PESCAROLO SPORT – FRA – LMP1 – PESCAROLO JUDD
11:20 (A) / 11:50 (S) – #17 PESCAROLO SPORT – FRA – LMP1 – PEUGEOT 908
11:30 (A) / 12:00 (S) – #7 TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL – FRA – LMP1 – PEUGEOT 908
11:40 (A) / 12:10 (S) – #8 TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL – FRA – LMP1 – PEUGEOT 908
11:50 (A) / 12:20 (S) – #9 PEUGEOT SPORT TOTAL – FRA – LMP1 – PEUGEOT 908
12:00 (A) / 12:30 (S) – #84 TEAM MODENA – GBR – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
12:10 (A) / 12:40 (S) – #81 TEAM ADVANCED ENGINEERING – ITA – LMGT2 – FERRARI F430 GT
13:40 (A) / 14:10 (S) – #14 KOLLES – DEU – LMP1 – AUDI R10
13:50 (A) / 14:20 (S) – #15 KOLLES – DEU – LMP1 – AUDI R10
14:00 (A) / 14:30 (S) – #10 TEAM ORECA MATMUT AIM – FRA – LMP1 – COURAGE-ORECA AIM
14:10 (A) / 14:40 (S) – #11 TEAM ORECA MATMUT AIM – FRA – LMP1 – COURAGE-ORECA AIM
14:20 (A) / 14:50 (S) – #25 RML – GBR – LMP2 – LOLA MAZDA COUPE
14:30 (A) / 15:00 (S) – #30 RACING BOX SRL – ITA – LMP2 – LOLA JUDD COUPE
14:40 (A) / 15:10 (S) – #40 QUIFEL-ASM TEAM – PRT – LMP2 – GINETTA ZYTEK 09S
14:50 (A) / 15:20 (S) – #33 SPEEDY RACING TEAM SEBAH – CHE – LMP2 – LOLA JUDD COUPE
15:00 (A) / 15:30 (S) – #13 SPEEDY RACING TEAM SEBAH – CHE – LMP1 – LOLA ASTON MARTIN
15:10 (A) / 15:40 (S) – #6 TEAM LNT – GBR – LMP1 – GINETTA ZYTEK
15:20 (A) / 15:50 (S) – #23 STRAKKA RACING – GBR – LMP1 – GINETTA ZYTEK
15:30 (A) / 16:00 (S) – #41 GAC RACING TEAM – CHE – LMP2 – ZYTEK 07S
15:40 (A) / 16:10 (S) – #26 BRUICHLADDICH BRUNEAU – GBR – LMP2 – RADICAL AER
16:00 (A) / 16:30 (S) – #72 LUC ALPHAND AVENTURES – FRA – LMGT1 – CORVETTE C6.R
16:10 (A) / 16:40 (S) – #73 LUC ALPHAND AVENTURES – FRA – LMGT1 – CORVETTE C6.R

So…now you know when to be in the town centre of Le Mans on Monday June 8th and Tuesday June 9th!